Sunday, February 18, 2018
Worldwide Leader in Sports News
for the Deaf Community

Prep Scoreboard - Friday, February 16

Basketball ScoreboardBoys Basketball
(Standings)
Division 1
Eminence 84 Indiana 61
Riverside 66 Ambassador 44 - CIF-SS Division 5A 2nd Round

Division 2
Mount Vernon 69 Utah 62
New Mexico 59 Walatowa Charter 58

Eastern Schools for the Deaf Athletic Association Division 2 Basketball Tournament @ Rhode Island School for the Deaf (Quarterfinals)
New Jersey 52 Delaware 21
Rochester 46 New York State 16
St Mary's 51 Horace Mann 17 - Bye game
West Virginia 50 Rhode Island 33

Kentucky Classic @ Kentucky School for the Deaf - Cancelled

Girls Basketball
(Standings)
Division 2
Minnesota 30 International School of Minnesota 25 - TCAC Division 3 Championship
Walatowa Charter 50 New Mexico 18

Eastern Schools for the Deaf Athletic Association Division 1 Basketball Tournament @ Ohio School for the Deaf (Quarterfinals)
Lexington 36 New York 28
Marie Philip 37 Ohio 26
Pennsylvania 28 American 12

Kentucky Classic @ Kentucky School for the Deaf - Cancelled

Prep Scoreboard - Thursday, February 15

Basketball ScoreboardBoys Basketball
(Standings)
Division 1
Berman Hebrew Academy 52 Model 34
Carrollton 75 Illinois 37
Lexington vs Lowell - NA
Maryland 65 New Life Christian 27
Oakland Military Institute 80 Fremont 29 - BCL Semifinals
Texas 52 Veritas Academy 32

Division 2
Berean Baptist 2 Wisconsin 0 - Forfeit
MacLaren 73 Colorado 30
Manila 43 Utah 34
Missouri vs Wentworth Military - Cancelled
Nova Classical Academy 87 Minnesota 40
Ohio vs Marburn Academy - NA

Girls Basketball
(Standings)
Division 1
Berman Hebrew Academy 47 Model 41
Fremont 63 Oakland Military Institute 18 - BCL Semifinals
Riverside 42 Nuview Bridge 35 - CIF SS Division 5A 1st Round
Saint Maria Goretti 49 Maryland 45

Division 2
Colorado vs MacLaren - NA
Utah @ Manila - NA
Wisconsin @ Berean Baptist - NA

Prep Scoreboard - Wednesday, February 14

Basketball ScoreboardBoys Basketball
(Standings)
Division 1
Lexington @ Winston Prep - NA
Riverside 71 Cornerstone Christian 47 - CIF SS Division 5A 1st Round
Washington Waldorf 55 Model 41

Division 2
American vs Cornerstone Christian - NA
Howard School 77 Atlanta Area 44 - AAC Championship
New Mexico 39 Coronado 26
Soundview Prep 54 New York 38

Girls Basketball
(Standings)
Division 1
Lexington 50 Winston Prep 12
Washington Waldorf 26 Model 23

Division 2
American vs Cornerstone Christian - NA
Coronado 58 New Mexico 9
Howard School 54 Atlanta Area 29 - AAC Championship
Landmark 49 Michigan 11
New York 27 Soundview Prep 23

Prep Scoreboard - Tuesday, February 13

Basketball ScoreboardBoys Basketball
(Standings)
Division 1
Geneva School of Boerne 43 Texas 25 - 4A District 4 tie-breaker
Indianapolis Metropolitan 88 Indiana 57
Maryland 43 Covenant Life 42
Model vs School Without Walls - Cancelled
Routt Catholic 71 Illinois 13

Division 2
Arch Angel 36 Rochester 23
Atlanta Jewish Academy 54 Georgia 17
Bethune 43 Colorado 40
Bishop Walsh 86 West Virginia 22
Canyondale Christian 63 Oregon 36
Central Baptist 45 St Mary's 34
Commonwealth School 57 Marie Philip 53 - OT - MBIL D2 Quarterfinals
Community Academy of Philadelphia 80 New Jersey 40
Delaware @ Fellowship of Christian Athletes - Cancelled
Jellico 79 Tennessee 46 - District 2A 1st Round
Kansas vs DeLaSalle - NA
Kenosha Reuther 2 Wisconsin 0 - Forfeit
Masters School 70 New York 69
Missouri 67 Columbia Independent 57
New Mexico 71 Evangel Christian 65
Pennsylvania @ City School Philadelphia - Cancelled
Rhode Island vs Friends Academy - Cancelled
Western Pennsylvania 58 East Liverpool Christian 25

Girls Basketball
(Standings)
Division 1
Brentwood Christian 23 Texas 22 - 4A District 4 tie-breaker
Lexington 50 Stevenson 24
Maryland 64 Covenant Life 19
Model 56 Edmund Burke School 26

Division 2
Atlanta Jewish Academy 28 Georgia 24
Boston University Academy 44 Marie Philip 21 - GIL Semifinals
Canyondale Christian 42 Oregon 21
Colorado @ Bethune - NA
Columbia Independent 25 Missouri 22
Desert Academy 35 New Mexico 23
Fellowship of Christian Athletes 49 Delaware 34
Kenosha Reuther 52 Wisconsin 27
Minnesota 46 Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 16 - TCAC Playoffs
Pennsylvania 41 City School Philadelphia 23
Red Bird 59 Kentucky 14
Rhode Island vs Friends Academy - Cancelled
St Thomas More 39 Michigan 27
West Virginia @ Bishop Walsh - NA

Wrestling
(Standings)
Maryland 36 St Andrew's Episcopal 30

Prep Scoreboard - Monday, February 12

Basketball ScoreboardBoys Basketball
(Standings)
Division 1
Indiana 73 Southside Christian 36

Division 2
Atlanta Area 54 Cottage School 47 - AAC Semifinals
Harvest Baptist 49 Western Pennsylvania 33
Minnesota 42 Math & Science Academy 35
Northeast Prep 71 Eastern North Carolina 53
Pennsylvania vs Crefeld - Cancelled
West Virginia vs Harman - Cancelled

Girls Basketball
(Standings)
Division 2
Atlanta Area 26 Cottage School 22 - AAC Semifinals
Hancock County 57 Tennessee 29 - District 2A 1st Round
Minnesota 36 Hiawatha Collegiate 25 - TCAC Tournament
Northeast Prep JV def. Eastern North Carolina
West Virginia vs Harman - Cancelled
Western Pennsylvania 25 Harvest Baptist 20

Prep Scoreboard - Sunday, February 11

Basketball ScoreboardBoys Basketball
(Standings)
Division 2

Eastern Schools for the Deaf Athletic Association Division 1 Basketball Tournament @ Western Pennsylvania School for the Deaf (Finals)
American 50 Marie Philip 48 - Championship
Pennsylvania 54 Lexington 36 - 3rd Place
New York 43 Ohio 37 - 5th Place

Girls Basketball
(Standings)
Division 2

Eastern Schools for the Deaf Athletic Association Division 2 Basketball Tournament @ Delaware School for the Deaf (Finals)
Delaware 49 Rochester 47- Championship
New Jersey 29 Rhode Island 10 - 3rd Place
St Mary's 22 New York State 14 - 5th Place

Page 1 of 25

Turkish Deaf Sport

 
Champion Athleticwear