Friday, April 20, 2018
Worldwide Leader in Sports News
for the Deaf Community

Prep Scoreboard - Tuesday, April 10

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Faith Academy 11 Texas 9 (DH - Game 2)
Hamilton 14 Riverside 4
Making Waves 22 Fremont 11
Model @ Field School - Cancelled
Texas 11 Faith Academy 1 (DH - Game 1)

Softball
(Standings)
Hamilton 11 Riverside 4
Indiana 16 Broad Ripple 4
Model 11 Riverdale Baptist 10
Redwood Christian 13 Fremont 2
St Dominic Savio 11 Texas 3

Boys Track & Field
Alabama @ Talladega County Meet
1) Lincoln 185.33 2) Sylacauga 127.50 3) Munford 89.83 4) Talladega 87 5) Childersburg 79 6) Winterboro 38 7) Alabama 36 8) BB Comer 26 9) Fayetteville School 8 10) Alabama School for the Blind 3.33 11) Talladega County Central 1

Florida @ FHSAA 1A District 4
1) Bishop Snyder 128 2) St Johns Country Day 66 3) Providence 64 4) University Christian 44 5) Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 41 6) St Joseph Academy 28 7) Harvest Community 14 8) Christ's Church Academy 10 8) Duval Charter 10 10) Florida 7 11) North Florida Educational Institute 6 12) Hilliard 4 12) Eagles View Academy 4 14) First Coast Christian 1

Kentucky @ Danville All Comers
1) Boyle County 184 2) Danville 115 3) Mercer County 89 4) Burgin 56 5) Garrard County 43 6) Lincoln County 22 7) Kentucky 8

Maryland @ Mercersburg Academy Invitational
1) Mercersburg Academy 109 2) McConnellsburg 93 3) Maryland 49 4) Faith Christian 16

Missouri @ Black & Gold Invitational
1) Iberia 122.5 2) Dixon 115 3) Crocker 111 4) Calvary Lutheran 101.5 5) Bourbon 81 6) Vienna 63 7) Belle 59.5 8) St James 49 9) Richland 10.5 10) Missouri 8

Tennessee @ Roadrunner Invitational
1) Austin-East 125 2) Knoxville Central 105 3) Northview Academy 103 4) Knoxville Halls 86 5) Tyner Academy 46 6) Fulton 39 7) Grace Christian Academy 27 7) Scott 27 9) Tennessee 5

Girls Track & Field
Alabama @ Talladega County Meet
1) Lincoln 205.50 2) Childersburg 116.50 3) Sylacauga 107 4) Munford 53.50 5) Talladega 53 6) Alabama 45.50 7) Winterboro 29 8) Fayetteville School 27 9) BB Comer 6 10) Alabama School for the Blind 1

Florida @ FHSAA 1A District 4
1) Providence 122 2) St Johns Country Day 71 3) Bishop Snyder 70 4) Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 39 5) Florida 37 6) Duval Charter 19 7) Christ's Church Academy 14 8) First Coast Christian 13 9) University Christian 12 10) St Joseph Academy 10 11) Harvest Community 7 12) Hilliard 5

Kentucky @ Danville All Comers
1) Mercer County 193 2) Boyle County 116 3) Danville 110 4) Lincoln County 64 5) Burgin 23 6) Garrard County 16 7) Kentucky 5

Maryland @ Mercersburg Academy Invitational
1) McConnellsburg 107 2) Mercersburg Academy 67 3) Maryland 63 4) Faith Christian 26

Missouri @ Black & Gold Invitational
1) Iberia 107 2) Calvary Lutheran 106 3) Crocker 97 4) Vienna 96 5) Belle 55 5) Bourbon 55 7) St James 49 8) Richland 46 9) Stoutland 38 10) Missouri 13 11) Dixon 2

Tennessee @ Roadrunner Invitational
1) Knoxville Halls 126 2) Tyner Academy 97 3) Scott 83 4) Northview Academy 63 4) Austin-East 63 6) Tennessee 37 7) Knoxville Central 25 8) Fulton 23

 
Champion Athleticwear