Monday, August 20, 2018
Worldwide Leader in Sports News
for the Deaf Community

Prep Scoreboard - Friday, May 11 & Saturday, May 12

Track ScoreboardBoys Track & Field
Colorado @ 1A Invitational Track Meet
1) Simla 64 2) DeBeque 60 2) McClave 60 4) Pikes Peak Christian 55 5) Springfield 49 6) Haxtun 48 7) Holly 43 8) Eads 34 9) Kit Carson 23 9) Briggsdale 23 11) Otis 21 12) Granada 19 12) Cheyenne Wells 19 14) Evangelical Christian 18 14) Deer Trail 18 14) Idalia 18 17) Kim 17 18) Hanover 16 18) Kiowa 16 20) Walsh 14 21) Arickaree 12 22) Fleming 11 23) Miami Yoder 10 24) Elbert 8 25) Wiley 7 26) Weldon Valley 6 27) Lone Star 4 27) Cheraw 4 29) Edison 3 30) Colorado 1

Eastern North Carolina @ NCHSAA 1A Mideast Regional
1) Pender 86 2) Research Triangle 84.5 3) Rosewood 78.5 4) Franklin Academy 75.5 5) Hobbton 48 6) Lakewood 45 7) Union 36 8) Princeton 31.5 9) Granville Central 31 10) KIPP Pride 30.5 11) Louisburg 23.5 12) Raleigh Charter 20 13) East Columbus 18 14) South Robeson 16 15) Northwest Halifax 14 16) Rocky Mount Prep 13 16) Voyager Academy 13 18) Eastern North Carolina 10 19) Neuse Charter 8 20) North Duplin 6 21) Oxford Prep 5 22) West Columbus 3

Idaho @ 1A District 4 Championships
1) Valley 177 2) Murtaugh 115 3) Raft River 70 4) Oakley 44 5) Castleford 41 6) Lighthouse Christian 40 6) Community School 40 8) Carey 39 9) Hansen 29 10) Camas County 27 11) Hagerman 21 12) Dietrich 15 13) Idaho 5

Illinois @ Gillespie Invitational
1) Carlinville 140 2) Litchfield 106 3) Staunton 81 4) Gillespie 53 5) North Mac 52 6) Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic) 44 7) Bunker Hill 31 8) Illinois 28 9) Greenfield 21

Iowa @ 1A District (Fremont-Mills)
1) St Albert 183 2) Clarinda Academy 75 3) Southwest Valley 72 4) Riverside 69 5) Fremont-Mills 62 6) Griswold 60 7) East Mills 46 8) Sidney 43 9) Stanton 40 10) Bedford 31 11) Lenox 23 12) Essex 20 13) Iowa 1

Maryland hosts Eastern Schools for the Deaf Athletic Association Track & Field Championships
Division 1 - 1) Maryland 142 2) Ohio 62 3) American 57 4) New York 28 5) Lexington 7

Division 2  - 1) St Mary's 68 2) New Jersey 53 3) Rochester 28 4) Rhode Island 19
5) Cleary 19

Oregon @ 1A-1 Casco/Valley 10 District Championships
1) North Clackamas Christian 109 2) Southwest Christian 97 3) Crosshill Christian 76 4) St Stephen's Academy 63 5) Damascus Christian 60 6) Oregon 42 7) CS Lewis Academy 41 8) Veritas 34 9) Falls City 32 10) Open Door Christian 28 11) Portland Waldorf 26 12) Jewell 16 13) Valor Christian School International 7 14) Grandview Christian 6 15) Perrydale 1

Tennessee @ TSSAA D-I Small Schools East Regional
1) Alcoa 132 2) Austin-East Magnet 87 3) Signal Mountain 79 4) Gatlinburg-Pittman 48.5 5) West Greene 42 5) Arts & Sciences (Chattanooga) 42 7) Brainerd 40 8) Loudon 35 9) Northview Academy 33 10) Claiborne 29 11) Tyner 28 12) University School 26 13) McMinn Central 23 14) L & N STEM Academy 15 15) Sequatchie County 11 16) Happy Valley 9.5 17) South Pittsburg 7 18) Tellico Plains 5 19) Sweetwater 3 19) Tennessee 3 19) Chuckey-Doak 3

Girls Track & Field
Colorado @ 1A Invitational Track Meet
1) Springfield 99 2) Eads 66.5 3) Holly 61.5 4) Simla 55 5) DeBeque 38 6) Kiowa 35 7) McClave 33 8) Pikes Peak Christian 27 8) Lone Star 27 10) Arickaree 26 11) Prairie 22 11) Fleming 22 11) Evangelical Christian 22 14) Granada 21 15) Haxtun 20 15) Wiley 20 17) Otis 19 17) Weldon Valley 19 19) Miami Yoder 18 20) Cheyenne Wells 14 21) Kit Carson 11 21) Idalia 11 23) Kim 9 24) Cheraw 8 25) Edison 6 26) Briggsdale 5 27) Deer Trail 4 28) Colorado 2 29) Heritage Christian 1

Maryland hosts Eastern Schools for the Deaf Athletic Association Track & Field Championships
Division 1 - 1) Maryland 165 2) Lexington 36 3) American 34 4) Ohio 31 5) New York 7

Division 2 - 1) Rochester 69 2) St Mary's 62 3) New Jersey 27 4) Rhode Island 20 5) Cleary 7

Oklahoma @ OSSAA 1A State Championship
1) Boise City/Keyes/Felt 72 2) Thomas-Fay-Custer 60 3) Velma-Alma 55 4) Regent Preparatory 52 4) Texhoma 52 6) Ripley 33 7) Davenport 32 8) Seiling 29 9) Vici 28 10) Welch 23.3 11) Beaver 20 11) Cherokee 20 13) Cyril 16 13) Sharon-Mutual 16 15) Weleetka 12 15) Pond Creek-Hunter 12 17) Southwest Covenant 10.3 18) Central (Marlow) 18) Waurika 10 20) Snyder 8 20) Goodwell 8 22) Timberlake 7.3 23) Empire 7 23) Laverne 7 25) Canton 6 25) Midway 6 25) Garber 25) Hydro-Eakly 6 29) Forgan 5 29) Indiahoma 5 31) Clayton 3 32) Sweetwater 2 32) Foyil 2 32) Kremlin-Hillsdale 2 32) Covington-Douglas 2 36) Sasakwa 1 36) Deer Creek-Lamont 1 36) Maysville 1 36) Okeene 1 36) Oklahoma 1 36) Alex 1

Oregon @ 1A-1 Casco/Valley 10 District Championships
1) Southwest Christian 131 2) Damascus Christian 98 3) Perrydale 93 4) Jewell 76 5) St Stephen's Academy 59 6) Falls City 52 7) North Clackamas Christian 34 8) Crosshill Christian 33 9) Veritas 26 10) CS Lewis Academy 19 11) Willamette Valley Christian 9 11) Valor Christian School International 9 13) Oregon 6 14) Portland Waldorf 4

Turkish Deaf Sport

 
Drink water 300x250