Saturday, April 21, 2018
Worldwide Leader in Sports News
for the Deaf Community

Prep Track Roundup - April 19

Track ScoreboardWednesday, April 18, 2018

Kansas @ Hardin-Central Invitational - Results

Maryland @ St Albans/NCA of DC Invitational - Results

Missouri @ Hardin-Central Invitational - Results

model-secondaryModel @ PVAC-Hebrew Academy

Boys
100 Meters
5) Truth Dorsette 12.27a
13) Marquize Nash 12.58a
21) Daniel Buckland 13.02a
26) Amon Baldwin 13.17a
36) Corey Jenkins 13.66a

800 Meters
41) Michael Mensah 3:22.22a

Shot Put - 12lb
7) Amon Baldwin 25-11.50

Long Jump
3) Natnail Tolossa 16-07.50
4) Daniel Buckland 15-09.00
5) Marquize Nash 15-06.00

Girls
100 Meters
4) Justina Miles 14.08a
10) Steysi Almonte 14.68a
41) Jaelynn King 16.86a
45) Sarah Schipper 17.08a

400 Meters
9) Corrie Ballentine 1:12.70a
10) Mia Worrell 1:12.72a

800 Meters
26) Jada Clardy 3:51.47a

100m Hurdles - 33"
1) Brianna Mehan 19.68a
7) Brianna Thigpen 21.88a

Shot Put - 4kg
1) Brianna Thigpen 27-07.00
8) Anikita Gopal 15-09.00
13) Jaelynn King 15-03.00

Discus - 1kg
1) Brianna Thigpen 62-10
5) Anikita Gopal 38-05
6) Jaelynn King 36-08

Long Jump
3) Brianna Mehan 10-09.75

Prep Track Roundup - April 18

Track ScoreboardTuesday, April 17, 2018

Kentucky @ Boyle County All Comers - Results

Missouri @ Montgomery County Invitational - Results

Phoenix @ Barwick Superstition Invitational - Results

Tennessee @ Gibbs High School Home Meet #2 - Results

Washington @ 2A GSHL/WASH - Results

Prep Track Roundup - April 13

Track ScoreboardThursday, April 12, 2018

Missouri @ Wright City Invitational - Results

Mississippi @ MHSAA Division 7-1A - Results

Wisconsin @ Blue Jay Invitational - Results

minnesotaMinnesota @ Faribault Invitational

Boys
100 Meters
18) Jonathon Meja 12.8h
21) Marc Nolasco 13.3h

400 Meters
14) Jonathon Meja 1:03.55a
17) Jon Schmidt 1:04.85a
20) Adam Rohde 1:07.12a

800 Meters
17) Adam Schneider 2:40.43a
23) Yahir Sanchez-Araujo 2:49.97a

1600 Meters
3) Juan Salgado-Rodriguez 5:04.99a
24) Yahir Sanchez-Araujo 6:30.99a

110m Hurdles - 39"
7) Juan Salgado-Rodriguez 19.57a
11) Ryan Stumbo 22.12a

300m Hurdles - 36"
5) Juan Salgado-Rodriguez 46.68a
13) Dalton Starr 54.11a
16) Ryan Stumbo 56.82a
18) Jose Soriano-Martinez 1:04.57a

4x100 Relay
5) Relay Team 52.09a

4x200 Relay
5) Relay Team 1:49.88a

Shot Put - 12lb
2) Adam Rohde 42-09.50

Discus - 1.6kg
4) Adam Rohde 107-01
6) Michael Springer 98-00

Triple Jump
6) Adam Rohde 33-03.25

Girls
100 Meters
27) Brookyn Roggow 15.9ha
35) Cherie Marciniak 17.3ha

400 Meters
23) Brookyn Roggow 1:37.46a

800 Meters
11) Dalina Schwartz 3:00.34a
27) Carime Garcia-Enciso 4:19.65a

1600 Meters
7) Dalina Schwartz 6:36.17a
20) Carime Garcia-Enciso 8:40.33a

100m Hurdles - 33"
12) Makayla Moeller 19.7h

rhode-islandRhode Island hosts RISD Track & Field Home Meet

 

Boys
100 Meters
1) Timothy Jallah 12.8h
3) Nandes Ramos Montero 17.7h

200 Meters
1) Timothy Jallah 27.50h

400 Meters
1) Elias Jayden 1:07.4h

800 Meters
1) Jose Sales 3:10.5h

4x100 Relay
1) Relay Team 57.2h

4x200 Relay
1) Relay Team 2:17.6h

Shot Put - 12lb
2) Mario Pacheco 24-06.50
3) Nandes Ramos Montero 18-01.00

Discus - 1.6kg
1) Mario Pacheco 69-00.00
2) Nandes Ramos Montero 37-09.00

Long Jump
1) Elias Jayden 14-09.00
3) Jose Sales 9-09.00

Girls
100 Meters
1) Olivia Collins 14.1h

200 Meters
1) Olivia Collins 32.70h

400 Meters
1) Olivia Collins 1:14.5h

Discus - 1kg
2) Olivia Collins 48-04.00

Wednesday, April 11, 2018

new-mexicoNew Mexico @ Pecos Invitational

Boys
100 Meters
-) Antonio Lopez NT

200 Meters
31) Wayne Lopez 39.64h
-) Antonio Lopez NT

400 Meters
30) Wayne Lopez 1:20.28h
-) Dustin Hand NT

4x100 Relay
11) Antonio Lopez, Bruce Brewer, Jr., Dustin Hand, Julio Portillo 55.52h

4x200 Relay
-) Antonio Lopez, Bruce Brewer, Jr., Dustin Hand, Julio Portillo NT

Shot Put - 12lb
1) Deven Thompson 43-08.00

Discus - 1.6kg
1) Deven Thompson 129-00
23) Julio Portillo 69-05

Long Jump
16) Antonio Lopez 15-04.00
17) Bruce Brewer, Jr. 15-00.00
23) Dustin Hand 13-08.00

Triple Jump
9) Bruce Brewer, Jr. 33-05.50
9) Dustin Hand 33-05.50

Tuesday, April 10, 2018

Iowa @ Lewis Central Invitational (Girls) - Results

marylandMaryland @ Mercersburg Academy Quad Meet

Boys
100 Meters
2) Brady Perry 11.63a
5) Janos-Calvin Giuranna 12.00a
10) Maurice Braxton 12.78a
26) Jason Lombardo 17.78a

200 Meters
3) Brady Perry 23.41a
7) Enow Otto 25.54a
8) Maurice Braxton 25.71a
25) Jason Lombardo 37.47a

400 Meters
1) Brady Perry 54.17a
25) Justin Gonzales 1:24.45a
26) Vila Aridayanto 1:54.87a

800 Meters
3) Miguel Pavao 2:15.94a

1600 Meters
2) Miguel Pavao 5:00.56a
7) Esteban Kovacs 5:19.65a

3200 Meters
4) Esteban Kovacs 11:35.68a

4x100 Relay
2) Maurice Braxton, Janos-Calvin Giuranna, Brady Perry, Enow Otto 46.19a

Shot Put - 12lb
2) Amaree McKentry 41-01.75
4) Janos-Calvin Giuranna 36-09.00
7) Bryan Pineda 33-05.00

Discus - 1.6kg
5) Gabriel Asante 88-09
6) Amaree McKentry 77-05

Javelin - 800g
8) Janos-Calvin Giuranna 95-07

High Jump
4) Janos-Calvin Giuranna 5-02.00

Long Jump
4) Enow Otto 18-08.50

Triple Jump
2) Enow Otto 38-07.50
5) Amaree McKentry 33-01.50

Girls
100 Meters
2) Rajena Guettler 13.42a
6) Milana Bielucke 14.16a
11) Rose Shephard 15.27a
13) Yireh Sanchez 15.15h
16) Dana Brooks 15.37h

200 Meters
2) Cassidy Perry 28.73a
10) Milana Bielucke 30.59a
18) Dana Brooks 38.34a

400 Meters
3) Rajena Guettler 1:05.77a

800 Meters
2) Rajena Guettler 3:05.85a

1600 Meters
3) Hanna Johnston-Shaw 6:56.09a
5) Lera Walkup 7:58.75a

100m Hurdles - 33"
2) Sierra Herzig-Wilcox 18.14a
4) Alyssa Glennon 18.47a

300m Hurdles - 30"
2) Sierra Herzig-Wilcox 57.79a
4) Alyssa Glennon 59.29a

4x100 Relay
1) Cassidy Perry, Sierra Herzig-Wilcox, Rose Shephard, Rajena Guettler 55.26a
4) Milana Bielucke, Yireh Sanchez, Cha'Risa Reins, Dana Brooks 59.96a

Shot Put - 4kg
3) Cassidy Perry 28-07.00
7) Cara Bielucke 23-04.00

Discus - 1kg
3) Cara Bielucke 78-01

Javelin - 600g
1) Cassidy Perry 94-05
4) Rajena Guettler 76-00

High Jump
3) Alyssa Glennon 4-02.00

Long Jump
4) Sierra Herzig-Wilcox 13-08.50

Triple Jump
3) Alyssa Glennon 25-06.25

Prep Track Roundup - April 12

Track ScoreboardWednesday, April 11, 2018

Eastern North Carolina @ Riverside (1A) Home Meet - Results

Michigan @ Powers Catholic Quad Meet - Results

Missouri @ Southwest Invitational - Results

Washington @ 1A Trico League Meet - Columbia (White Salmon) - Results

idahoIdaho @ Northside Conference Meet

Boys
100 Meters
-) Zack Smith NT
-) Jordan Mowery NT
-) Caleb Lee-Smith NT

200 Meters
-) Zack Smith NT
-) Jordan Mowery NT

400 Meters
6) Zack Smith 1:00.30h

800 Meters
-) Jason Morris NT

1600 Meters
-) Jason Morris NT

4x100 Relay
8) Jordan Mowery, Caleb Lee-Smith, Daniel Casas-Ramirez, Jason Morris 1:01.60h

4x200 Relay
5) Jordan Mowery, Jason Morris, Daniel Casas-Ramirez, Zack Smith 1:55.00h

Shot Put - 12lb
38) Daniel Casas-Ramirez 18-08.00
40) Caleb Lee-Smith 13-07.25

Girls
100 Meters
-) Emi Ryland NT
-) Anahi Varela NT

100m Hurdles - 33"
-) Alania Pooley DNS

4x100 Relay
7) Maizy Wilcox, Emi Ryland, Anahi Varela, Alania Pooley 1:05.20h

4x200 Relay
4) Maizy Wilcox, Emi Ryland, Anahi Varela, Alania Pooley 2:19.70h

Shot Put - 4kg
26) Maizy Wilcox 18-03.00
27) Emi Ryland 17-05.00

Discus - 1kg
21) Maizy Wilcox 53-02

Track ScoreboardTuesday, April 10, 2018

South Carolina @ CCES Home Track Meet - Results

Prep Track Roundup - April 11

Track ScoreboardTuesday, April 10, 2018

Alabama @ Talladega County Meet - Results

Florida @ FHSAA 1A District 4 - Results

Kentucky @ Danville All Comers - Results

Missouri @ Black & Gold Invitational - Results

Tennessee @ Roadrunner Invitational - Results

Prep Track Roundup - April 10

Monday, April 9, 2018

2018 Michigan Track Snow
Michigan School for the Deaf track meet on Monday, April 9, 2018. Meet was suspended due to snow. (PC MSD Athletics)

michiganMichigan @ Clio, Birch Run, Lakeville, Mt Morris (Meet suspended - snow)

Boys
100 Meters
4) Jason Thoune 12.99a
17) Jesus Alonso Flores-Lopez 17.26a
-) Aaron Richards DNS

Discus - 1.6kg
16) Colin Jones 51-01
18) MacAllistair Baksik 38-01
-) Ky'Ren Johnson DNS

Long Jump
9) Colin Jones 10-02.00
10) Joshua Gonzalez 9-02.00
11) Jayce Williams 8-00.00
-) Ky'Ren Johnson DNS

Girls
100 Meters
12) Khyiana Tate 17.41a
15) Crystal Katcher 18.89a

Long Jump
15) Khyiana Tate 8-08.00
16) Crystal Katcher 7-08.00

oregonOregon @ Sweet Home Last Chance

Boys
100 Meters
10) Calvin Payton 12.37a
11) Alexander Garcia 12.41a
-) Josue Villanueva Bacho DNS

200 Meters
6) Calvin Payton 25.06a
20) Lamont Gaudette 28.72a
22) Josue Villanueva Bacho 31.02a

400 Meters
3) Alexander Garcia 57.63a
10) Mario Andrade 1:07.94a
11) Kobe Aimsback 1:11.26a
12) Zachary Smith 1:15.50a

800 Meters
13) Kobe Aimsback 2:44.90a
15) Mario Andrade 2:59.44a
-) Cody Duncan DNS

1500 Meters
10) Cody Duncan 5:30.63a
11) Larry Huertas-Segura 5:32.90a
13) Jose Lemus 5:36.12a

3000 Meters
9) Larry Huertas-Segura 12:02.19h
11) Jose Lemus 12:54.61h
-) Cody Duncan DNS

110m Hurdles - 39"
2) River Thompson 18.89a

300m Hurdles - 36"
5) River Thompson 52.87a

4x100 Relay
4) Seiper Emuch, Hunter Lively, Alexander Garcia, Calvin Payton 47.62a
6) Mario Andrade, Lamont Gaudette, Cedric Armstrong, Josue Villanueva Bacho 54.68a

4x400 Relay
4) Seiper Emuch, Hunter Lively, Calvin Payton, Alexander Garcia 4:02.18a
6) Lamont Gaudette, Garrison Keys, River Thompson, Mario Andrade 5:02.91a

Shot Put - 12lb
4) Cedric Armstrong 38-00.00
16) Seiper Emuch 27-10.00
21) Zachary Smith 23-06.00
23) Garrison Keys 23-00.00

Discus - 1.6kg
9) Cedric Armstrong 86-02
14) Seiper Emuch 65-06
22) Zachary Smith 49-01
25) Garrison Keys 45-06

Javelin - 800g
12) Cedric Armstrong 106-10
17) Zachary Smith 67-05
18) Garrison Keys 66-06
19) Hunter Lively 64-05

High Jump
-) Kobe Aimsback SCR

Long Jump
11) River Thompson 15-01.00
12) Hunter Lively 14-04.00
-) Lamont Gaudette DNS
-) Josue Villanueva Bacho DNS

Girls
400 Meters
9) Izabella Zachary 1:22.97a
-) Madison Decamp DNS

1500 Meters
7) Amy Jarvie 7:54.62a
-) Izabella Zachary DNS

Shot Put - 4kg
13) Jenna O'Deay 25-04.00
21) Madison Decamp 20-03.00
27) Orion Stokes 17-10.00
28) Amy Jarvie 16-09.00

Discus - 1kg
9) Jenna O'Deay 79-05
16) Madison Decamp 60-02
21) Amy Jarvie 40-10
22) Orion Stokes 37-04

Javelin - 600g
13) Jenna O'Deay 60-04
15) Izabella Zachary 51-06
21) Madison Decamp 39-11
23) Orion Stokes 29-02

Long Jump
-) Izabella Zachary SCR

Page 1 of 5

Turkish Deaf Sport

 
Champion Athleticwear