Monday, June 18, 2018
Worldwide Leader in Sports News
for the Deaf Community

Prep Track Roundup - March 7

Saturday, March 3, 2018

arizonaArizona @ 3rd Annual Small School Invite (D3/4)

Boys
100 Meters
45) Waylee Rodges 12.55a (-.2)
107) Bryan Munoz 14.57a (-.9)

200 Meters
59) Waylee Rodges 26.63a (.7)

400 Meters
94) Jose Ledesma 1:11.72a

800 Meters
88) Jose Ledesma 2:53.32a

1600 Meters
69) Ryan Sanchez 5:47.33a

4x100 Relay
23) Bryan Munoz, Jose Ledesma, Ryan Sanchez, Waylee Rodges 53.83a

Shot Put - 12lb
63) Jose Lopez 30-01.50
90) Bryan Munoz 25-04.75

Discus - 1.6kg
28) Ryan Sanchez 93-01
--) Jose Lopez DNS

Javelin - 800g
22) Ryan Sanchez 89-10
30) Bryan Munoz 78-11

Long Jump
54) Waylee Rodges 15-11.75 (1.6)
--) Thomas Camargo DNS

Girls
100 Meters
89) Marianna Rodriquez 16.22a (-.7)
101) Gabree R 17.39a (-.4)
--) Dineigha Cash SCR (-.4)

200 Meters
78) Aleah Thompson 35.01a (-.2)

4x100 Relay
20) Aleah Thompson, Gabree R, Marianna Rodriquez, Dineigha Cash 1:17.31a

Shot Put - 4kg
25) Gabree R 24-07.00
64) Aleah Thompson 18-11.00
66) Lyzette Villafane 18-09.00

Discus - 1kg
27) Marianna Rodriquez 66-02
46) Aleah Thompson 55-07
--) Lyzette Villafane FOUL

Javelin - 600g
15) Marianna Rodriquez 64-11
20) Gabree R 55-05

phoenixPhoenix @ 3rd Annual Small School Invite (D3/4)

Boys
100 Meters
30) Brian Lynch 12.25a (-.4)
109) Mitchell Charley 15.15a (-.4)
113) James Sauer 17.31a (-.9)

200 Meters
34) Brian Lynch 25.35a (.6)
103) Mitchell Charley 32.85a (.6)
107) James Sauer 37.44a (.5)

800 Meters
90) Alexis Vazquez Bautista 3:12.65a

1600 Meters
92) Alexis Vazquez Bautista 7:02.42a

Shot Put - 12lb
60) Rene Acosta 30-02.50
74) Chancey Phillips 28-03.75
84) Abraham Rivera 26-10.50

Discus - 1.6kg
67) Rene Acosta 78-03
78) Abraham Rivera 72-08
94) Chancey Phillips 60-01

Long Jump
11) Brian Lynch 18-11.75 (1.5)

Girls
100 Meters
65) Stephanie Ramsey 15.18a (-1.5)
106) Mieka Berness 18.63a (-.4)
109) Bianca Palacio 21.21a (-.4)

200 Meters
62) Stephanie Ramsey 32.67a (-.2)
91) Mieka Berness 38.05a (-.2)
95) Bianca Palacio 49.11a (.4)

Long Jump
53) Stephanie Ramsey 10-11.00 (.5)
58) Mieka Berness 9-07.00 (1.8)

texasTexas @ SAS Relays

Boys
100 Meters
1) Gareth Ashton 11.46a
11) Preston Garrett 12.15a

200 Meters
1) Gareth Ashton 23.21a
3) Jadan Anderson 23.52a
10) Nathaniel White 24.60a

400 Meters
6) Jadan Anderson 52.66a
9) Nathaniel White 54.80a
-) Michael Singleton Jr NT

800 Meters
26) Jared Brown 2:26.06a
30) Adiel Rodriguez 2:28.05a
--) Tarique Sylvester NT

1600 Meters
23) Joe Cardenas 5:14.25a
24) Adiel Rodriguez 5:42.54a
26) Naeem Muhammed Ali 5:49.32a
--) Jared Brown NT

3200 Meters
21) Joe Cardenas 11:21.58a
22) Naeem Muhammed Ali 12:08.28a
--) Tarique Sylvester NT

4x100 Relay
5) Preston Garrett, Jadan Anderson, Michael Singleton Jr, Gareth Ashton 45.50a

4x400 Relay
7) Jadan Anderson, Hall Dillion, Michael Singleton Jr, Nathaniel White 3:53.63a

4x800 Relay
5) Jared Brown, Joe Cardenas, Adiel Rodriguez, Naeem Muhammed Ali 9:45.31a

Shot Put - 12lb
3) Lopez Jonathan 37-00.50
11) Rubio Mark 33-05.00

Discus - 1.6kg
5) Lopez Jonathan 99-07.50
15) Rubio Mark 62-06.00

High Jump
-) Michael Singleton Jr NH

Long Jump
5) Jadan Anderson 19-07.75
-) Nathaniel White ND

Triple Jump
1) Michael Singleton Jr 37-08.50

Team Scores: 1) St Stephens Episcopal 153 2) Austin Lake Travis 144 3) Austin Akins 118 4) Lockhart 80.5 5) Texas 73 6) St Andrews Episcopal 61 7) St Michaels Catholic 43 8) Austin Hill Country Christian 32.5 9) Austin Crockett 23 10) St Dominic Savio 18.5 11) Austin Regents 17.5 12) Austin Royals 16 13) Summit Christian (Cedar Park) 9 14) Faith Academy Of Marble Falls 6 15) Hyde Park Baptist 4 15) San Juan Diego Catholic 4 17) Austin Eastside Memorial 3.

Girls
100 Meters
5) Jaida Scott 13.33a
10) Nicola Stein 13.96a

200 Meters
4) Jaida Scott 28.01a
-) Nicola Stein NT

400 Meters
5) Nicola Stein 1:04.43a

100m Hurdles - 33"
9) Kimberly Gonzalez 22.33a

300m Hurdles - 30"
9) Kimberly Gonzalez 1:09.83a

Team Scores: 1) Austin Crockett 146 2) Austin Akins 138 3) Lockhart 96 4) Austin Lake Travis 72 5) Austin Lanier 48 6) Austin Concordia 41 7) St Andrews Episcopal 37 8) Austin Royals 29 9) St Michaels Catholic 28 10) Hyde Park Baptist 25 11) Faith Academy Of Marble Falls 21 12) St Dominic Savio 17 13) Austin Regents 13 13) Texas 13 15) Austin Hill Country Christian 12 16) Austin 7 17) St Stephens Episcopal 5.

Friday, March 2, 2018

fremontFremont @ Sunset Invitational

Boys
100 Meters
26) Leo Vergara 12.67a
72) Samuel Brown 13.97a

200 Meters
26) Leo Vergara 26.02a
72) George Quirie 29.42a

400 Meters
12) Leo Vergara 57.27a
67) Miles Gonzalez 1:09.18a

800 Meters
57) Miles Gonzalez 2:44.30a

1600 Meters
53) Miles Gonzalez 5:51.55a
61) Samuel Brown 6:29.92a

Shot Put - 12lb
1) Calel Aramboles 45-07.50
14) Marcos Aguilar 25-08.50

Discus - 1.6kg
2) Calel Aramboles 116-03
14) Marcos Aguilar 67-01

Long Jump
4) Leo Vergara 18-07.00

Triple Jump
1) Leo Vergara 39-05.00

Girls
400 Meters
38) Reza Mosher 1:18.76a

800 Meters
21) Jasmine Jimenez 3:01.85a
30) Reza Mosher 3:16.60a

1600 Meters
28) Jasmine Jimenez 6:39.58a
31) Unknown Unknown 6:51.86a

Shot Put - 4kg
5) Alicia Patron 26-09.50
6) Samantha Cristo 26-03.00
9) Raven Lynch 24-06.50

Discus - 1kg
3) Raven Lynch 84-11
7) Samantha Cristo 68-02

Turkish Deaf Sport

 
20% Off + Free Shipping on all Fitness Items Now