Tuesday, July 17, 2018
Worldwide Leader in Sports News
for the Deaf Community

Prep Track Roundup - April 7

Friday, April 6, 2018

Utah @ Uintah Invitational - Results

Thursday, April 5, 2018

alabamaAlabama hosts ASD Meet #2

Boys
100 Meters
1) Geordon Carter 11.24h
16) Vitroni Williams 12.78h
17) Jaquez Wright 13.46h
18) Ty'Qarevious Robinson 14.50h
19) Cole Howell 16.70h

200 Meters
13) Cole Howell 35.40h
14) Michael White 38.06h
15) Conner Howell 40.78h

400 Meters
2) Marc Wallace 55.34h
9) Michael Paige 58.56h
10) Geordon Carter 59.47h
16) Addison Taylor 1:09.96h
18) Jaquez Wright 1:13.97h
20) Cole Howell 1:30.04h

800 Meters
6) Denijah Swain 2:44.00h
10) Bogdan Dailey 2:47.94h
14) Chase Lowe 3:08.00h
16) Jay Tinniehill 3:46.00h
17) Conner Howell 3:51.00h

1600 Meters
1) Cade Henson 5:34.00h
3) Donovan Burch 6:05.00h
7) Angel Cisneros 6:28.00h
8) Denijah Swain 6:30.00h
11) Chase Lowe 6:36.00h
14) Jaquez Wright 7:47.00h

3200 Meters
2) Cade Henson 11:44.00h
3) Angel Cisneros 13:55.00h
6) Ben Aust 14:49.00h

110m Hurdles - 39"
2) Michael Paige 18.88h
4) Jaquavious McCrae 21.15h

300m Hurdles - 36"
2) Marc Wallace 47.66h
3) Michael Paige 51.92h
4) Jaquavious McCrae 55.02h
5) Tanner Wood 55.34h

4x100 Relay
2) Nidell Burrell, Kylen Cross, Ricky Duncan, Darrell Maple 47.10h

4x400 Relay
2) Jaquavious McCrae, Cory McKinnie, Michael Paige, Marc Wallace 4:14.59h

4x800 Relay
1) Angel Cisneros, Bogdan Dailey, Cade Henson, Denijah Swain 11:11.94h

Shot Put - 12lb
3) John McCaa 31-09.00
4) Brycen Rhodes 29-08.00
5) Angelo Simon 29-04.00
8) Zachary Beaver 27-08.50
13) Hunter Weaver 19-08.00
14) Will Lowery 16-02.50

Discus - 1.6kg
4) Zachary Beaver 88-00
5) Angelo Simon 74-04
6) Brycen Rhodes 71-11
9) Addison Taylor 56-04
10) Will Lowery 46-00
11) Cole Howell 34-11

Javelin - 800g
6) Zachary Beaver 83-07
7) Jaquavious McCrae 75-01
9) Addison Taylor 67-11

High Jump
2) Cory McKinnie 5-04.00
3) Geordon Carter 5-02.00

Long Jump
5) Tanner Wood 15-02.00
6) John McCaa 14-06.00
7) Vitroni Williams 13-06.00
8) Jacob Johnson 13-03.00
10) Donovan Burch 12-07.00

Triple Jump
3) Jay Tinniehill 33-07.00
4) Tanner Wood 30-03.00
5) Chase Lowe 27-08.50
6) Bogdan Dailey 27-06.50
7) Jaquavious McCrae 27-02.00
8) Jacob Johnson 25-07.00

Girls
100 Meters
10) Zania Abdullah 14.90h
11) Belle Williams 15.00h
13) Alesia Jaramillo 15.23h
16) Chassidy Thomas 16.11h
16) Isabella Underwood 16.11h
19) Maria Edmondson 16.64h

200 Meters
11) Alesia Jaramillo 34.25h
12) Isabella Underwood 35.03h
13) Maria Edmondson 38.93h
14) Ciara Martin 45.06h
15) Cassidie Worell 45.56h
16) Saniya Sanders 51.25h

400 Meters
2) Destiney Larry 1:13.09h
9) ShaDarea Quinzy 1:25.92h
11) Maria Edmondson 1:30.12h
12) Cassidie Worell 1:49.75h
13) Danay Jackson 1:51.36h
-) Scottie Smith NT

800 Meters
2) Sasha Dailey 3:14.00h
3) Gillum Elizabeth 3:25.00h
8) Chassidy Thomas 4:18.00h
9) Saniya Sanders 5:50.00h

1600 Meters
1) Sasha Dailey 7:13.00h
2) Gillum Elizabeth 7:58.00h
3) Zania Abdullah 8:35.00h
4) Belle Williams 8:38.00h
7) Danay Jackson 10:38.00h

3200 Meters
1) Sasha Dailey 15:28.00h
2) Gillum Elizabeth 18:15.00h

100m Hurdles - 33"
1) Scottie Smith 20.15h

4x100 Relay
3) Alesia Jaramillo, Destiney Larry, Scottie Smith, Isabella Underwood 59.12h

4x800 Relay
2) Sasha Dailey, Gillum Elizabeth, Destiney Larry, Scottie Smith 13:33.00h

Shot Put - 4kg
2) Monserrat Sanchez 25-03.00
5) Arial Shields 21-11.50
6) Brittney Bailey 21-09.00
10) Cassidie Worell 19-05.00
13) Saniya Sanders 11-05.00

Discus - 1kg
2) Brittney Bailey 63-01
5) Monserrat Sanchez 54-05

Javelin - 600g
1) Monserrat Sanchez 67-08
7) Arial Shields 52-10
9) Brittney Bailey 50-09

Long Jump
3) Chassidy Thomas 11-02.00
4) ShaDarea Quinzy 10-09.50
7) Zania Abdullah 9-09.00

Turkish Deaf Sport

 
Champion Athleticwear