Tuesday, July 17, 2018
Worldwide Leader in Sports News
for the Deaf Community

Prep Wrestling Roundup - January 11

Tuesday, January 9, 2018

model-secondaryModel @ St. Christopher’s

St. Cristopher's (STC) 78 Model (M) 0

106: Luke Hart (STC) won by forfeit.
113: Jake Keeling (STC) pin Zeke Martinez (M)(Fall 0:46).
120: Kevin Michael Schork (STC) pin Jake Wei Skjeveland (M)(Fall 0:15).
126: Philip Maruri (STC) won by forfeit.
132: Double forfeit.
138: David Smith (STC) pin Maximilian Stelzer (M)(Fall 1:22).
145: Gray Hart (STC) pin Nicholas Barron (M)(Fall 2:54).
152: Thomas Lamb (STC) won by forfeit.
160: Morey Levy (STC) won by forfeit.
170: Harrison Rhodes (STC) pin Mauricio Franco (M)(Fall 2:50).
182: Carter Davis (STC) pin Noah Spinosi (M)(Fall 1:54).
195: William Tappen (STC) won by forfeit.
220: Jens Ames (STC) pin Kenneth Garcia (M)(Fall 0:44).
285: Ralph Levy (STC) pin Jose Ruiz III (M) (Fall 1:32).

floridaFlorida @ quad-match with Pedro Mendez, St. Augustine, and Keystone Heights.

Pedro Menendez (PM) 67 Florida (F) 12

152: Sean Jones (PM) won by forfeit.
160: Davidson Soule (PM) decision Liam Von Mahr (F)(Dec 14-12).
170: Alex Cathcart (PM) pin Jose Chavez (F)(Fall 3:12).
182: Dane Litzinger (PM) won by forfeit.
195: Austyn Holsomback (PM) pin Anthony Hoyt (F)(Fall 1:55).
220: Nick Rose (PM) pin Max Veloz (F)(Fall 0:59).
285: Wyatt Williams (PM) pin Willie Noble (F)(Fall 0:24).
106: Luke Boccuzzo (F) won by forfeit.
113: Justin Whitty (PM) pin Lance Gardenhire (F)(Fall 0:36).
120: Robert Iglesias (PM) pin Ajani Zahira (F)(Fall 0:29).
126: Jarrett Ellis (PM) pin Amber Cain (F)(Fall 0:15).
132: Fernando Dopico Fernandez (F) pin Jhoan Ferolina (PM)(Fall 3:46).
138: Connor Spossey (PM) pin Balboa Polynice (F)(Fall 0:29).
145: Collin Tanner (PM) major decision Tayshaun Smith (F)(MD 11-2).

St. Augustine (STA) 48 Florida (F) 30

160: Christian Rios (STA) pin Liam Von Mahr (F)(Fall 2:41).
170: Tracey Beshara (STA) pin Jose Chavez (F)(Fall 1:30).
182: Heather Pagano (STA) won by forfeit.
195: Anthony Hoyt (F) won by forfeit.
220: Max Veloz (F) won by forfeit.
285: Darius Stanley (STA) pin Willie Noble (F)(Fall 0:52).
106: Amiah Richardson (F) won by forfeit.
113: Luke Boccuzzo (F) pin Traci Coleman (STA)(Fall 0:39).
120: Gabriel Galloza (STA) pin Ajani Zahira (F)(Fall 0:32).
126: Jonathan Bailey (STA) pin Amber Cain (F)(Fall 0:38).
132: Jose Ruiz (STA) pin Fernando Dopico Fernandez (F)(Fall 2:58).
138: Balboa Polynice (F) pin Logan Glisson (STA)(Fall 4:48).
145: Hayden Yanni (STA) pin Tayshaun Smith (F)(Fall 5:02).
152: Double forfeit.

Florida (F) 48 Keystone Heights (KH) 30

170: Double forfeit.
182: Gabe Adams (KH) pin Jose Chavez (F)(Fall 1:13).
195: Max Veloz (F) won by forfeit.
220: Anthony Hoyt (F) pin Brandon Hoffmeyer (KH)(Fall 1:00).
285: Cody Wells (KH) pin Willie Noble (F)(Fall 3:57).
106: Luke Boccuzzo (F) won by forfeit.
113: Lance Gardenhire (F) pin Gavin Briscoe (KH)(Fall 3:23).
120: Hannah Raah (KH) pin Amber Cain (F)(Fall 0:29).
126: Levi McFarland (KH) pin Ajani Zahira (F)(Fall 1:49).
132: Fernando Dopico Fernandez (F) won by forfeit.
138: Balboa Polynice (F) won by forfeit.
145: Tayshaun Smith (F) pin Matthew Booth (KH)(Fall 0:36).
152: Jeremy Givens (KH) won by forfeit.
160: Liam Von Mahr (F) pin Matthew Delano (KH)(Fall 0:04).

Turkish Deaf Sport

 
20% Off + Free Shipping on all Fitness Items Now